2019 Scholarship Winners
The Fairview School Foundation is pleased to announce the 2019 scholarship award recipients! The students were awarded theses scholarships in front of their peers at the Senior Award Ceremony held at the high school on May 28th at 8:30 AM.
Congratulations and best wishes to the entire Class of 2019!
Jane Imhoff Grunden Scholarship
Jillian Decker
Jason Hunter Award
Chris Mohra
Julie Glennan King Memorial Scholarship
Grace Kocjancic
Michael McManus Scholarship
Juliana Robinson
Schell Engineering Scholarship
Ryan Rzodkiewicz
Jack Taylor Community Service Award
Juliana Robinson
David Orlin Lafferty, Sr. Scholarship
Andrew Sebald
The June & Larry Kessler Education Scholarship
Jonah Hanlon
Barbara Junker Memorial Scholarship
Timothy Kill
Avis McClintock Literature Award
Madison Temple
Sarah Sebald
Amy & Jeff Brinling Family Scholarship
Rowan Hayes
The Murphey Family Scholarship
Jonah Hanlon
Purchase, George & Murphey, PC Scholarship
Carolyn Pratt
The Wingerter Family Scholarship
Rylee Glover
Fairview School Foundation School Service Recognition Awards
Jamison Cook
Eleni Gourlias
Rowan Hayes
Sara Westcott
Fairview Board of Education Scholarship
Jillian Decker
Superintendent's Extraordinary Character Award
Zach Brown
Mike George Award
Matt Niland
The Bartlett Family Scholarship
Dylan Fedei
The FIRST Team 156 Scholarship
Hannah Cedzo
Julia Law
STEM Academy Award
Evan Lang
Senior Subject Awards (monetary awarded by Foundation)
Senior Subject Award – Art
Zach LafaroSenior Subject Award – English
Jamison CookSenior Subject Award – French
Max MyersSenior Subject Award – Math
Zachary ThiermanSenior Subject Award – Science
Zachary ThiermanSenior Subject Award - Social Studies
Ashley McCallSenior Subject Award – Spanish
Timothy KillSenior Subject Award - Performing Arts
Carter HoustonBusiness Education - Shelby Coladonato
Family Consumer Sciences - Kayleigh Heider
Senior Subject Award - Physical Education
Matt Niland
Lillian KloeckerSenior Subject Award – Erie County Tech School
Sarah Sebald